Aurora Extensions

Logo

Examples, illustrations, UML diagrams, etc.

Test Credit Card Numbers

Table of Contents

Below is a list of known test credit card numbers.

Expiration Date must be a valid date in the future (use mm/yy format).

Major Providers

Credit Card Type Credit Card Number
American Express 378282246310005
American Express 371449635398431
American Express Corporate 378734493671000
Australian BankCard 5610591081018250
Diners Club 30569309025904
Diners Club 38520000023237
Discover 6011111111111117
Discover 6011000990139424
JCB 3530111333300000
JCB 3566002020360505
MasterCard 5555555555554444
MasterCard 5105105105105100
Visa 4111111111111111
Visa 4012888888881881
Visa 4222222222222

Processor-specific Cards

Credit Card Type Credit Card Number
Dankort (PBS) 76009244561
Dankort (PBS) 5019717010103742
Switch/Solo (Paymentech) 6331101999990016